2014 World Cup Betting Guide

2014 World Cup Free Bets

2014 World Cup Winner Prediction
Click here to read our complete prediction.
Brazil to win
Argentina E/W to win
Germany to place
2014 World Cup Top Goalscorer Prediction
Click here to read our complete prediction.
Daniel Sturridge E/W to win
Cristiano Ronaldo E/W to win
Robin van Persie E/W to win

Welcome to the 2014 World Cup betting guide where you can access all the resources you need to place profitable, secure bets at the 2014 World Cup in Brazil.

We provide you with the best World Cup odds for the most popular markets, daily updates on the betting specials offered by the world’s most trusted bookmakers on the event, free bets and expert tournament predictions.

Along with our betting info you can get information on the host stadiums for the tournament, fixtures, scores and tournament trivia and history. During the World Cup we’ll preview all 64 matches, providing you with betting tips and we’ll track our tipster’s progress as we go. If you’re new to sports betting our guide on how to bet offers all the resources you need to master football betting and improve your chances of making a profit from your World Cup bets.

World Cup 2014 - World Cup 2014
Winner - 21:00
Click red odds to strike a bet
Brazil310/310/310/3310/310/3
Germany9/2555555
Argentina9/211/25511/255
Spain11/2656611/26
Belgium14141612141414
Netherlands18201818201818
Italy18201620221820
England18252025252522
Colombia28252020222525
France18223328282525
Portugal33282525332025
Uruguay28283325282525
Chile40335040404040
Russia66665066808040
Croatia150150100100125125100
Mexico125125100100125100100
Switzerland150150150125125100100
Ivory Coast150150125125125125100
Ecuador150150150150150150100
Japan175175150150150175100
Bosnia-Herzegovina15015012512515015080
Ghana125125150150150150125
USA10012580100125150100
Greece260200200150200150200
Nigeria260250200200250250200
Australia260250250250250400250
South Korea260250250250300400250
Cameroon320300200300350400250
Algeria110010001000100010007502500
Costa Rica110010001000100010001000500
Honduras160015001000100010001500500
Iran780750100075010001500500

Today's Football Betting Specials

If Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich ends in a draw, Paddy Power will refund all losing First Goalscorer, Last Goalscorer, Correct Score and Scorecast singles on the match as a free bet.


If your player scores the 1st goal of Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich and then scores again, Betfred will double your odds. If he scores again your odds will be trebled!


If Gerrard scores any time in Liverpool vs Chelsea, Paddy Power will refund all losing First Goalscorer, Last Goalscorer, Correct Score and Scorecast singles on the match as a free bet.


If your 1st goalscorer selection in ANY Premier League game this weekend scores 2nd or 3rd, Paddy Power will refund your losing stake as a free bet!


Ladbrokes will refund your football five-fold Acca as a free bet if one leg lets you down!


Place a football Acca of six or more selections at William Hill and if you miss by one get your stake refunded as a free bet.


If your first goalscorer football bet doesn't score the first goal, but scores the second goal, William Hill will refund your losing stake as a free bet.


If a football match finishes 0-0, William Hill will refund losing correct score and double result bets on that match as a free bet.


Place a 5-fold or more football ACCA on the Both Teams To Score market and if one leg lets you down BetVictor will give you a free bet up to £25!


If your first goalscorer bet wins in the first 20 minutes, Boylesports will double your odds!



Casino Free Bet Offers & Promotions
Casino Casino Rating Casino Review Current Offer
Bet365 5 Bet365 Review Bet365 £200 Bonus
William Hill 5 William Hill Review William Hill £25 Bonus
Ladbrokes 4 Ladbrokes Review Ladbrokes £30 Bonus
Paddy Power 5 Paddy Power Review Paddy Power £20 Bonus
BetVictor 5 BetVictor Review BetVictor £25 Bonus

Football World Cup Betting

Join Gambling Guru for the 2014 Soccer World Cup. During the tournament we'll be bringing you the best odds on the most popular markets for every match, the latest news on Soccer World Cup betting specials offered by the world's most trusted bookmakers, and previews and trends analysis for high-profile matches.

On our site you'll also find information on the stadiums used to host the 2014 Football World Cup matches, notes on the history of the tournament, profiles of the competing teams and a host of interesting facts and trivia. If you're planning to put your money on your favourite World Cup team, don't miss out on our 2014 Soccer World Cup betting guide and our in-depth tournament preview.

Bet365 £200 Free Bet

  • Open your new account at Bet365
  • Place your 1st bet and Bet365 gives you your 1st free bet
  • Bet365 will then continue to give you more free bets as you punt up to £200

Bet365 is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Bet365 Review to learn why.

Back to top