Alert: Please note Australian residents are restricted by State for bet365 offers. Please check terms of offer.

Premier League Match Previews

Click on the Premier League match previews below to open an in-depth analysis of the fixture, including head-to-head and trends analysis and betting tips. You can click through to the odds page for the best prices on the key markets for your match.

Overall Tipster Record for 2013-14 Premiership Season
Completed Match Tips: 15
8
7
Win Percentage 53%
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 17
Liverpool vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Back Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 15
Southampton vs Man United Quick Tip: Back under 2.5 goals
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 10
Man City vs Man United Quick Tip: Back over 2.5 goals
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 9
Man United vs Chelsea Quick Tip: Lay United
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 8
Man City vs Tottenham Hotspur Quick Tip: Lay Tottenham
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 7
Aston Villa vs Man United Quick Tip: Back Man City
Man United vs Everton Quick Tip: Lay Man United
Chelsea vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Lay Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 5
Man City vs Chelsea Quick Tip: Back Chelsea
Aston Villa vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Lay Aston Villa
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 4
Arsenal vs Man City Quick Tip: Back Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 2
Everton vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Back under 2.5 goals
Manchester City vs Liverpool Quick Tip: Back a draw
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 1
Newcastle United vs Manchester City Quick Tip: Back over 2.5 goals
Liverpool vs Southampton Quick Tip: Back Liverpool
Tipster Record for 2013-14 Premiership Season
Tipster Record for 2012-13 Premiership Season
Tipster Record for 2011-12 Premiership Season


European Leagues - Barclays Premier League -
Click red odds to strike a bet
Manchester United7/513/811/88/56/413/8
Manchester City13/815/87/427/411/5

Today's Football Betting Specials

If any live African Nations Cup match on ITV 4 or Eurosport ends 0-0, Paddy will refund your losing 1st/last goalscorer, correct score and scorecast singles on that match as a free bet.


If any live African Nations Cup match on ITV 4 or Eurosport ends 1-1, Betfred will give you your money back as a free bet.


If your 1st goalscorer selection in Atletico Madrid vs Barcelona scores twice Betfred will double your odds, if he scores again you'll get 3x the payout!


Betfred will refund your losing scorecast bets on any football game up to £50 if the match ends in a 1-1 draw.


Place an ACCA of 5 or more bets and Paddy Power will give you a 20% bonus on your winnings if your ACCA wins!


Place an ACCA of 4 or more win-draw-win bets and Paddy Power will give you a 20% bonus on your winnings if your ACCA wins!


Place a football Acca of six or more selections at William Hill and if you miss by one get your stake refunded as a free bet.


If your first goalscorer football bet doesn't score the first goal, but scores the second goal, William Hill will refund your losing stake as a free bet.


Winning your bet but sense the game is turning? Don't stress, cash in your bet with William Hill's Cash In My Bet offer - valid for 90 minute and correct score markets!


If a football match finishes 0-0, William Hill will refund losing correct score and double result bets on that match as a free bet.


Place a 5-fold or more football ACCA on the Both Teams To Score market and if one leg lets you down BetVictor will give you a free bet up to £25!


Bet365 will refund your correct score, HT/FT bets or scorecast bets if the match you're betting on ends 0-0. Find out more now.


You can earn a bonus of up to 100% on accumulator bets placed at Bet365 on the top European football leagues. Bet now!


Get a 100% football bonus when you place your first bet from any mobile device or tablet at Bet365.


Is your selection winning, but starting to struggle? Just use Bet365's Cash Out offer to win your bet before you lose it.


If one leg of your 5+ football ACCA lets you down, Ladbrokes will refund your losing stake as a free bet!


Bet365 £200 Free Bet

  • Open your new account at Bet365
  • Place your 1st bet and Bet365 gives you your 1st free bet
  • Bet365 will then continue to give you more free bets as you punt up to £200

Bet365 is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Bet365 Review to learn why.

Regular Season
Team T W D L Points
   Chelsea22164252
   Manchester City22145347
   Southampton22133642
   Manchester United22117440
   Arsenal22116539
   Tottenham Hotspur22114737
   West Ham United22106636
   Liverpool22105735
   Swansea City2286830
   Stoke City2285929
   Newcastle United2276927
   Everton2258923
   Crystal Palace2258923
   West Bromwich Albion22571022
   Aston Villa22571022
   Sunderland22311820
   Burnley22481020
   Hull City22471119
   Queens Park Rangers22541319
   Leicester City22451317
Back to top

Get Your Free Betting Guide

Get your free Sports Betting Guide packed full of useful tips, strategies and advice to make your betting more profitable.