Alert: Please note Australian residents are restricted by State for bet365 offers. Please check terms of offer.

Premier League Match Previews

Click on the Premier League match previews below to open an in-depth analysis of the fixture, including head-to-head and trends analysis and betting tips. You can click through to the odds page for the best prices on the key markets for your match.

Overall Tipster Record for 2013-14 Premiership Season
Completed Match Tips: 15
8
7
Win Percentage 53%
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 17
Liverpool vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Back Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 15
Southampton vs Man United Quick Tip: Back under 2.5 goals
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 10
Man City vs Man United Quick Tip: Back over 2.5 goals
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 9
Man United vs Chelsea Quick Tip: Lay United
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 8
Man City vs Tottenham Hotspur Quick Tip: Lay Tottenham
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 7
Aston Villa vs Man United Quick Tip: Back Man City
Man United vs Everton Quick Tip: Lay Man United
Chelsea vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Lay Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 5
Man City vs Chelsea Quick Tip: Back Chelsea
Aston Villa vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Lay Aston Villa
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 4
Arsenal vs Man City Quick Tip: Back Arsenal
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 2
Everton vs Arsenal Quick Tip: Back under 2.5 goals
Manchester City vs Liverpool Quick Tip: Back a draw
2014-15 Premier League: Game Week 1
Newcastle United vs Manchester City Quick Tip: Back over 2.5 goals
Liverpool vs Southampton Quick Tip: Back Liverpool
Tipster Record for 2013-14 Premiership Season
Tipster Record for 2012-13 Premiership Season
Tipster Record for 2011-12 Premiership Season


European Leagues - Barclays Premier League -
Click red odds to strike a bet
Manchester United7/513/811/88/56/413/8
Manchester City13/815/87/427/411/5

Bet365 £200 Free Bet

  • Open your new account at Bet365
  • Place your 1st bet and Bet365 gives you your 1st free bet
  • Bet365 will then continue to give you more free bets as you punt up to £200

Bet365 is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Bet365 Review to learn why.

Regular Season
Team T W D L Points
   Chelsea26186260
   Manchester City27167455
   Arsenal27156651
   Manchester United27148550
   Liverpool27146748
   Southampton27144946
   Tottenham Hotspur26135844
   Swansea City27117940
   West Ham United27109839
   Stoke City271161039
   Newcastle United27981035
   Crystal Palace27791130
   West Bromwich Albion27791130
   Everton276101128
   Hull City27681326
   Sunderland274131025
   Queens Park Rangers26641622
   Burnley274101322
   Aston Villa27571522
   Leicester City26461618
Back to top

Get Your Free Betting Guide

Get your free Sports Betting Guide packed full of useful tips, strategies and advice to make your betting more profitable.