The Champion Standard Open NH Race

The Champion Standard Open National Hunt Race is a national hunt flat race run annually at the Grand National Festival.

The Champion Standard Open National Hunt Race is one of the most important flat races of the national hunt season and is run by 4 to 6 year old racehorses over a distance of 2 miles.

Champion Standard Open Race Odds


05 April 2014 - Aintree - 17:45
Click red odds to strike a bet
Bringithomeminty459/2555
Modus55511/211/211/2
Ordo Ab Chao15/277887
Battle Born1098101010
Puisque Tu Pars8915/2989
Ballybolley141412161614
Our Kaempfer121212121212
Aqalim141412141414
Clondaw Banker181414121216
Relic Rock161414121412
Mccabe Creek252016202020
Celtic Agent251618202020
Fly Home Harry333325332533
Beatu333328252525
Royal Supreme334033333333
Hurricane Hollow334028333333
Uncle Muf404033333333
Hunters Hoof665040333333
Aiaam Al Namoos505050504033
It's High Time666650335033

Champion Standard Open Race

  1. Champion Standard Open Race Card
  2. Champion Standard Open Tips
  3. 2006 Champion Standard Open Result
  4. 2008 Champion Standard Open Result

Paddy Power £20 Free Bet

  • Join Paddy Power
  • Place a bet £20
  • Get £20 cash back!

Paddy Power is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Paddy Power Review to learn why.


Back to top