Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle

The Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle is the highlight for conditional jockeys competing at the Cheltenham Festival. The race is run over a distance of 2 miles 4½ furlongs over Cheltenham New Course on the final day of the festival.

Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle Odds

13 March 2015 - Cheltenham - 16:40
Click red odds to strike a bet
Roi Des Francs47/27/27/2
Le Mercurey815/289
Killultagh Vic815/289
Full Shift8879
Mckinley10101012
Forthefunofit12111212
Noble Endeavor16141414
On Tour16161616
Jolly's Cracked It20162018
Vieux Lion Rouge20162022
Shelford22202516
Macnicholson22252520
Balgarry16202020
Pearl Swan25252520
Party Rock33403333
Kauto Grand Mogol40333333
Conquisto66504050
Bordoni80665050
Sleepy Haven1001006666
Barizan66665050
Alderbrook Lad10012510066
EdeymiNRNRNRNR
PeckhamechoNRNRNRNR
Royal Irish HussarNRNRNRNR


Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle History and Winners

The Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle is named after the recently passed national hunt legend, Martin Pipe – winner of 15 champion trainer awards. The race was first run in 2009 and was won by the Nicky Henderson trained Felix de Giles.

Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle Results

Today's Racing Betting Specials

Paddy Power will refund your losing single as a free bet if your selection finishes 2nd to the SP favourite in ANY race at selected racecourse every day!


Get a 100% racing bonus when you place your first bet from any mobile device or tablet at Bet365!


Back a winner at 4/1 or higher in any race broadcast live on Channel 4 at Bet365 and you'll get a free bet of the same value to place on the next race. Cash in now!


Back a winner in a bet365 featured race at odds of 4/1 or higher and you'll score a free bet of equal value to use on the next race on the card. Get this offer now!


Bet365 pays out on disqualified horses and official winners on all win and each way bets on Horse Racing in the UK and Ireland. Get this offer from Bet365.



Paddy Power £20 Free Bet

  • Join Paddy Power
  • Place a bet £20
  • Get £20 cash back!

Paddy Power is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Paddy Power Review to learn why.

Back to top