Cheltenham Festival Tips Day 4

Day four at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival brings with it the festival’s highlight, the 2015 Cheltenham Gold Cup. There are two other Grade 1 races on the cards, with the Triumph Hurdle for novices and the Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle. The day also features the year’s biggest foxhunter chase, in the CGA Foxhunter Chase, two handicap hurdles, and finally the Festival’s oldest race – the Grand Annual Chase.

You can read a full race analysis of relevant races by clicking on the preview buttons below. We’ll update the tips for the remaining races once final fields for these events are confirmed.

Cheltenham Card – Day 4, 13th March 2015
Time Race Distance Quicktip
13.30 JCB Triumph Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f) Top Notch E/W
14.05 VOB County Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f) Roman Flight E/W
14.40 Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (4yo+, Class 1, 3m) Definitely Red E/W
15.20 Cheltenham Gold Cup (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2f 110y) Many Clouds E/W
16.00 CGA Foxhunter Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2½f) On The Fringe E/W
16.40 Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y) Forthefunofit E/W
17.15 Grand Annual Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y) Mount Colah E/W

England - Gold Cup - 16:25
Click red odds to strike a bet
Forgotten Rules9/49/45/229/45/25/2
Mizzou49/244444
Vent De Force15/2877813/28
Bathyrhon1010101010109
Kingfisher12121112101211
Trip To Paris10121010101010
Simenon11101212141012
Tac De Boistron12121416121610
Havana Beat18201620162014
Biographer28333333333325
Forever Now28253333333325
Scotland20252525332020
Windshear28252520332533
Kalann50505050505050


Today's Cheltenham Betting Specials

Paddy Power £20 Free Bet

  • Join Paddy Power
  • Place a bet £20
  • Get £20 cash back!

Paddy Power is a 5 star rated Sportsbook. You can read the Paddy Power Review to learn why.

Back to top