Cheltenham Festival 2014

2014 Grand National Odds

Cheltenham Card – Day 4
Time Race Distance
13.30 JCB Triumph Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f) Result Triumph Hurdle Tips
14.05 Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f) Result
14.40 Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (4yo+, Class 1, 3m) Result Albert Bartlett Novices Chase Tips
15.20 Cheltenham Gold Cup (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2.5f) Result Cheltenham Gold Cup Tips
16.00 CGA Foxhunter Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2½f) Result
16.40 Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y) Results
17.15 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y) Result
Click on the button to access a detailed race preview.
A indicates that the tipped selection won the race. A indicates the tipped selection placed.
Completed tips: 27 Winning selections: 7 Placed selections: 0
Staked: 50 units Returned: 110.2 units Profit: 60.22 units

Today's Cheltenham Betting Specials

14 March 2014 - Cheltenham - 15:20
Click red odds to strike a bet
Bobs Worth13/813/86/46/46/46/4
Silviniaco Conti10/3311/43310/3
Last Instalment15/277715/213/2
The Giant Bolster141412141414
Triolo D'alene121211101012
On His Own161616161616
Lord Windermere333325253328
Teaforthree504033504033
Lyreen Legend504033505033
Cloudy Too808050668066
Houblon Des Obeaux1008050506680
Katenko1001005010010066
Knockara Beau10010050668066
First LieutenantNRNRNRNRNRNR

Featured Free Bets - Bonus Offers
Partner Rating Review Current Offer
Bet365 5 Bet365 Review Bet365 £200 Bonus
William Hill 5 William Hill Review William Hill £20 Bonus
Ladbrokes 4 Ladbrokes Review Ladbrokes £30 Bonus
Paddy Power 5 Paddy Power Review Paddy Power £20 Bonus
BetVictor 5 BetVictor Review BetVictor £25 Bonus

Win With Cheltenham 2014 Tips

Gambling Guru's 2014 Cheltenham Festival betting guide offers you all the tools you need to place successful Cheltenham bets. We feature previews of every Cheltenham Festival race, the best Cheltenham odds on every entry in every event, updates of the latest Cheltenham Festival betting specials offered by top UK bookmakers, a comprehensive selection of free bets, detailed info on every race, the latest Cheltenham Festival results and a huge selection of tips for Cheltenham 2014.

Back to top